EXTRA-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

ASSIGNMENTS - 2006-07

  A. Co-curricular Activities

1. Secretary, Staff Council -

2. Administrative Bursar & -

   Information Officer

3. Accounts Bursar -

4. Academic Bursar -

5. Time Table -

Dr. S.K. MishraSr.Lect. in Pol. Sc.

Dr. S. K. Mishra Sr. Lect. In Pol. Sc.

Sri P. C. PatnaikLect. In Math.

Sri G. S. Mohapatra Sr. Lec. In Sans.

Sri Nilamani Pradhan Sr. Le

6. Examination -

7. Library -

8. Furniture -

9. Construction Committee & -

maintenance of college properties

10. Finance Committee : Chairman

11.Admission Committee : Chairman -

12. Discipline Committee -

13. Financial Aid Committee -

14. Stock and Store -

15. College Calendar -

16. Internal Quality Assurance Cell -

17. Sexual Harasment Cell -

18. Staff Common Room -

19. Youth Red Cross and -

Red Cross Matters

20. Scout & Guides :

21. N.C.C. ,ANO

22. N.S.S. -

23. Hostel Superintendent -

24. IGNOU Co-ordinator -

25. College Magazine -

26. UGC Matters -

27. Computer Cell -

28. Career Councelling -

B. EXTRA CURRICULAR ASSIGNMENT - 2006-07+3 STREAM

1. Students  Union

Advisor -

Associates

2. Election Officer -

3. Athletic Council

Vice-President -

Associate-

4. Society of Drama, Dance & Music

5. Society of Art & Literature -

6. D.S.A.-Censor -

7. Planning Forum -

8. S.S.G. -

9. Abstract of Attendance -

10. Girls  Common Room -

11. The Science Society -

+2 STREAM

1. Cultural Association -

2. D.S.A.-

3. Athletic Association -

4. Drama, Dance & Music

5. S.S.G. -

Sri. K. C. Pradhan Sr. Lect. Hist.

Sri. T. Nath Lect. in Eco.

Smt. R. M. Rout Lect. in Eco.

Sri J. K. Moharana Lect. in Zool.

Sri B. P. PatnaikSr. Lect. in Eng.

Sri R. N. Rath Lect. in Bot.

Sri B.P.Pattanaik,sr. Lect in English

Sri A. K. Sharma Lect. in Comm.

Dr. P. K. Rath Sr. Lect. in Oriya

Sri U. Parida Lect. in Hist.

Lt. S. K. Das  Lect. in Comm.

Sri P. N. Sahu Sr. Lect. in Com.

Sri K. N. Pradhan Sr. Lect. in Eco.

 Sri B. N. Das Sr. Lect. in Phy.

Sri P. N. Sahoo Sr. Lect. in Comm.

Dr. D. P. Mishra  Sr. Lect. in Hist.

Sri A. K. Sahu Lect. in Phy.

Sri P. M. Nanda Lect. in Phy.

Sri G.C.Mohapatra Sr. Lect. in Sans.

Dr. B. PanySr. Lect in Eco.

Dr. D. P. Mishra Sr. Lect in Hist.

Sri S. Satpathy Sr. Lect in Philosophy

Sri S. K. SatpathySr. Lect in Philosophy

Sri N. K. Mohapatra Lect. in Anth.

Sri S. K. Pradhan Lect. in Anth.

Sri D. K. PradhanSr. Lect. in Eng.

Smt. B. Baliarsingh Lect. in Eco.

Dr. Y. N. BeheraSr. Lect. in Bot.

 Smt. Jayshree Tewary Lect. in Zool.

Smt Avijita Das Lect. in Philo.

Sri D. K Pradhan Sr. Lect. in Eng.

Dr. P. K. RathSr. Lect. in Oriya

Rover - Sri J. K. Moharana Lect. in Zool.

Ranger - Smt. N. Dash Lect. in Eng.

Lt. S.K. Das Lect. in Com.

Sri Upendra Parida Lect in Hist.

Sri T. R. Paltasingh Lect. in Pol. Sc.

Sri H. S. Sahu Lect. in Geology

Dr. P. K. RathSr. Lect in Oriya

Sri T. R. Paltasingh Sr. Lect. in Pol. Sc.

Smt. S. Sahu Lect. in Eng.

Sri B. N. Samal Lect. in Oriya

 Dr. Y. N. BeheraSr. Lect in Bot.

Dr. G. Sahoo Lect. in Zool.

Dr. B. Pany.Sr. Lect. in Eco.

Sri S. K. Rath Lect. in Phy.

Sri Upendra Parida Lect. in Hist.

Dr. A. K. Samal Lect. in Hist.

Sri B. K. Khilar Lect. in Anth.

Dr. Y. N. BeheraSr. Lect. in Bot.

Sri B. B. Sahu Lect. in Hist.

Sri J. K. Moharana Lect in Zool.

Dr. R. K. Samal Sr. Lect. in Oriya

Smt S. Bebarta Lect in Edn.

Smt. J. Tewary Lect. in Zool.

Sri. B. Behera Lect. in Pol. Sc.

Sri B. K. Khilar Lect. in Anth.

Sri K. N. PradhanSr. Lect in Eco.

Smt. G. Satpathy Lect in Eco.

Smt. J.Panigrahi Lect in Chemistray

Smt. A. DasLect. in Philo.

 Dr. A. K. Pradhan Lect in Chem.

Smt. Illa Das Lect. in Chem.

Sri H. S. Sahu Lect. in Geo.

Omm Bangamayee Kabikanya

Lect. in Anth.

Sri A. K. Sahu Lect. in Phy.

Ms. Soraj Mohanty Sr. Lect. in Bot.

Sri A. K. Lenka Lect in Math.

Sri T. R. Paltasingh Lect. in Pol. Sc.

Sri R. N. Rath Lect. in Bot.

Smt. N. Dash Lect. in Eng.

Smt. J. Panigrahi Lect. in Chem.

Sri S. K. Pradhan Lect. in Sans.